2017 Music Feast Results

2017 MUSIC FEAST RESULTS

Thanks to all participating show choirs, volunteers, patrons, vendors, and school administrators for making the 40th Annual Music Feast Event a success. Congratulations to all participating show choirs and their directors for an incredible display of creativity and talent! Congratulations also to the award winners:

 

Individual Performer Awards
Class From School Choir Name Winner
B Caledonia, Ohio River Valley Music Company Aubrey Ward
AA North Royalton, Ohio North Royalton Royal Harmony Hannah Waier
A Aurora, Indiana South Dearborn Opening Knight Trenton Donk
A Ashville, Ohio Teays Valley Prominent Rendition Abby Byerly
B Alliance, Ohio Alliance Jetsetters DeShaun Hollis
C Mount Blanchard, Ohio Riverdale Soundsation Katie Benitez
AA Lewis Center, Ohio Olentangy Orange Revolution Jace Dodge
AA Findlay, Ohio Findlay First Edition Maddy Kreimbrinck
Exhibition Ada, Ohio Ada Varsity Singers Alex Morgan
People’s Choice Award
Olentangy Orange Revolution
Best Vocal Performance
Class School Choir Name
Class C Riverdale Soundsation
Class B Alliance Jetsetters
Class A South Dearborn Opening Knight
Class AA Findlay First Edition
Overall Findlay First Edition
Best Choreography
Class School Choir Name
Class C Riverdale Soundsation
Class B Alliance Jetsetters
Class A South Dearborn Opening Knight
Class AA Findlay First Edition
Overall Findlay First Edition
Best Instrumental Combo
Class School Choir Name
Class C Riverdale Soundsation
Class B River Valley Music Company
Class A South Dearborn Opening Knight
Class AA Findlay First Edition
Overall Findlay First Edition
Best Overall Stage Crew
Class School Choir Name
Class AA Olentangy Orange Revolution
Best Overall Female Soloist
Class School Choir Name Winner
Class AA North Royalton Royal Harmony Kate Brierley
Best Overall Male Soloist
Class School Choir Name Winner
Class A Teays Valley Prominent Rendition Seth Rivas
Best Overall Show Concept
Class School Choir Name
Class AA Findlay First Edition
Divisional Awards – Runner Up
Class School Choir Name
Class B River Valley Music Company
Class A Teays Valley Prominent Rendition
Class AA Olentangy Orange Revolution
Divisional Awards – Grand Chamption
Class School Choir Name
Class C Riverdale Soundsation
Class B Alliance Jetsetters
Class A South Dearborn Opening Knight
Class AA Findlay First Edition
Evening Finals
Class School Placement
Class B River Valley Music Company 6th Runner Up
Class C Riverdale Soundsation 5th Runner Up
Class B Alliance Jetsetters 4th Runner Up
Class AA Olentangy Orange Revolution 3rd Runner Up
Class A South Dearborn Opening Knight 2nd Runner Up
Class A Teays Valley Prominent Rendition 1st Runner Up
Class AA Findlay First Edition Grand Champion